2016 Olympia Invite roster

Forum used to post USPA General Information or Discussion

Moderator: sdenison


Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 286
Joined: Sun Oct 03, 2010 4:51 pm
PostPosted: Tue Feb 10, 2015 7:45 pm
The Olympia is a singe ply event only set for Sept 16-17. There is no raw lifting. In order to receive consideration for an invitation lifters will need to be ranked in the top 5 for their weight class for single ply in the USPA as found on the PowerliftingWatch rankings.

Olympia Single Ply Powerlifting Invites
Women:
48kg/105, Stacia Al-Mahoe, confirmed
48kg/105, April Shumaker, confirmed
52kg/114, Svetlana Burnashova, confirmed
52kg/114, Oksana Kuznetsova, confirmed
60kg/132, Ellen Stein, confirmed
75kg/165, Bernice Fuss, confirmed
75kg/165, Tara OShaughnessy, confirmed
75kg/165, Stephanie Stephens, confirmed
82.5kg181, Halla Run Frioriksdottir, accepted
90kg/198, Macy Armstrong, confirmed
90kg/198, Viktoriya Knysh, confirmed
90+kg/198+, Melissa Squires, confirmed

Men
75/165, Richie Power, confirmed
75/165, Rainer Altmäe, confirmed
75kg/165, Ilya Kokorev, accepted
82.5kg/181, Patric Kaltenbacher, confirmed
82.5kg/181, Vasili Tsvetkov, confirmed
82.5kg/181, Artem Bykhovets, confirmed
90kg/198, Seth Lee, confirmed
90kg/198, Stanislav Pryakhin, confirmed
100kg/220, Rinaldo Visser, confirmed
100kg/220, Asa Barnes, confirmed
100kg/220, Ben O'Brien, confirmed
110kg/242, Sean Green, confirmed
110kg/242, Mark Slivinski, confirmed
110kg/242, Jimmy House, confirmed
110kg/242, Vladimir Dergunov, confirmed
110kg/242, Yury Belkin, accepted
110kg/242, Aleksey Kashirin, accepted
110kg/242, Aleksander Muratkin, accepted
110kg/242, Alexey Kozlov, accepted
125kg/275, Cody Knebel, confirmed
125kg/275, Dmitry Loginov, accepted
125kg/275, Scott Cartwright, confirmed
140kg/308, Robert Lee, confirmed
140kg/308, Allen Baria, confirmed
140kg/308, Marshall Johnson, confirmed
140kg/308, Timur Gadiev, accepted
140+kg/SHW, Matt Olsen, confirmed

Olympia Single Ply Benchpress Invites
Women
52kg/114, Svetlana Burnashova, confirmed
75kg/165, Kathy Johnson, confirmed
75kg/165, Emma Ylitalo-James, accepted
75kg/165, Julia Medvedeva, accepted
75kg/165, Ekaterina Zaitseva, confirmed
75kg/165, Ekaterina Sibalakova, accepted
82.5kg/181, Yulia Medvedeva, accepted
90kg/181, Alla Pugovkina, accepted
90kg/198, Viktoriya Knysh, confirmed

Men
75kg/165, Viktor Pryakhin, accepted
82.5kg/181, Pavel Silushin, confirmed
90kg/198, Ryan Marble, confirmed
100kg/220, Vladislav Shkudas, accepted
100kg/220, Chris Smith, confirmed
100kg/220, Greg Powell, confirmed
110kg/242, Scott Mecham, confirmed
110kg/242, Pat Fraccola, confirmed
110kg/242, Andrey Paley, confirmed
125kg/275, Jim Phraner, confirmed
125kg/275, Alexandr Sykmenev, accepted
125kg/275, Jeff Alvari, confirmed
125kg/275, Dmitry Bubnov, confirmed
125kg/275, Anton Begalko, confirmed
140kg/308, Viktor Najdenov, accepted
140kg/308, Kirill Kajava, accepted
140kg/308, Nikolay Pyshmintsev, accepted
140kg/308, Tim Moon, confirmed
SHW, Steven Lee, confirmed
SHW, Oleksii Lisogor, accepted

Olympia Multi Ply Benchpress Invites
Men
82.5kg/181, Dana Walker, confirmed
82.5kg/181, Michael Bingham, confirmed
90kg/198, Kalle Rasanen, Finland, accepted
90kg/198, Ed Kinsey, accepted
90kg/198, Yevgeny Nechayev, accepted
110kg/242, Eric DeCaires, accepted
110kg/242, Tony Carlino, confirmed
140+kg/SHW, Andy Bosnyak, accepted
140+kg/SHW, Ryan Kennelly, accepted

Olympia Single Ply Deadlift Invites
Women:
48kg/105, Marina Luchkova, confirmed
52kg/114, Svetlana Burnashova, confirmed
56kg/123, Suzanne Davis, confirmed
60kg/132, Jane Stevenson, accepted
67.5kg/148, Leslie Hofheins, confirmed
67.5kg/148, Gracie Vanasse, confirmed
75kg/165, Julia Medvedeva, accepted
90kg/198, Kate Hanson, confirmed
90kg/198, Alla Pugovkina, accepted
90+/SHW, Makala Davis, confirmed

Men
75kg/165, Todd Jones, confirmed
75kg/165, Ilya Kokorev, accepted
82.5kg/181, Chris McGrail, confirmed
82.5kg/181, Edwin Manmano, confirmed
90kg/198, Andrei Sizov, confirmed
90kg/198, Jody Woods, confirmed
90kg/198, Stanislav Pryakhin, confirmed
100kg/220, Sean Olsen, needs qualifier
100kg/220, Mitchell Masterson, confirmed
100kg/220, Tim Sparkes, confirmed
100kg/220, Brandon Cass, confirmed
110kg/242, Christopher Della Fave, accepted
110kg/242, Aleksander Muratkin, accepted
110kg/242, Bakhtiyar Guliyev, accepted
125kg/275, Marcus Griffiths, confirmed
125kg/275, Patrick Raquet, accepted
140kg/308, Patrick Holloway, confirmed
140kg/308, Maxim Baruzdin, accepted
140+/SHW, Freyded Rankin, confirmed
140+/SHW, Ronnie Livron (Benikken Mohand Ameziane), accepted

International judges will be:


Last bumped by sdenison on Tue Feb 10, 2015 7:45 pm.
Steve Denison,
http://www.uspa.net

Return to USPA General Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron